Privacy policy

This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users / visitors who consult the site. Therefore pray the users / visitors to carefully read the below listed and information made pursuant to art. 13 D.Lgs. 30/6/2003 n. 196 (Code regarding the protection of personal data) of the Italian law, undertake when surfing the web site of Abramo Holding (hereinafter referred to only as "site") at URL: www.abramo.com .

The information is also based on Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data gathered by the Group established. 29 of Directive n. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to establish minimum requirements for collecting personal data online, and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose.

The information applies only to this site and does not apply to other Web sites accessed via links.
By visiting and consulting the website you implicitly accept the treatment of data in accordance with the practices and procedures described in this Privacy Policy privacy.

Owner and manager of the treatment

Following consultation of the site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable.
Holder and Responsible is Abramo Holding, which also owns the site domain.

Place, time and purpose of the processing

Treatment related to the web site take place at ABRAMO Holding S.p.A. P.I. 02445990795; C.F. 05330751008;, which may be obtained through the use of information rinvenibili contact the page Contacts site

No data collected by the website is communicated or spread. The personal information provided by users who request dispatch of informative material is used only to perform the service or provision requested for the time necessary to its development and you can always ask the treatment interruption or cancellation.
The purpose of the data processing are strictly related to the service.
At any time of the navigation, click the link:Privacy Policy you can return to view this page, which describes the treatment of users' personal data.

Types of data

  • Navigation data

  • The computer systems and software procedures used to operate the site acquire, during normal operation, some personal data, whose transmission is implicit in Internet communication protocols.
    This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but which by their very nature could, through processing and associations with data held by third parties, to identify you.

    In this category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, time of request, the used & nbsp method; subjecting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc. ...) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.

  • Data provided voluntarily by

  • The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this site involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender as well as to any other personal data inserted in the missive, necessary to respond to requests.

  • Cookies

No personal data of users is acquired on their own from Abramo Holding.

Third-party cookies Abramo Holding

Abramo Holding does not publish advertisements. The cookie categories used and the type of processing of personal data of third parties, are regulated in accordance to the information made by the related companies and managements. The Third-party cookies transmitted by means of Abramo Holding are persistent technical cookies or temporary navigation session. It then invites the user to visit the following pages to access information and to third-party consent forms that follow:

Abramo Holding uses the following the following Google services that produce cookies: YouTube, Google Maps, Analytics.

Here are links where you can find information on these cookie:

Users can choose to disable the cookie with the support at the following link:

  • Google Analytics

Statistical Services and web analytics that monitors the turnout and duration of visits, the most page views and the geographical area of origin of the visitor. Collects information anonymously, her cookies do not perform user identification. The site has disabled the functions of Google Analitycs relating to demographic data reports, interests, remarketing, reports on the impressions of the Google Display Network and the integration of Doubleclik Compaign Manager, as well as functions relating to demographic data and reports of interests that provide data on age, gender and interests of users. Any data collected by Google Analytics is transmitted directly to the server of Google Inc. and the site never has the deposit even for a very short time, but can only use such data in consultation, with no option to edit or delete them.

Owner of data processing is:
Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway - Mountain View CA 94043 USA Useful references to better understand the privacy policy of Google Analytics:

Abramo Holding this in its pages the Social Buttons, namely, the "buttons" bearing icons of social networks, which allow users while browsing to interact with a "clik" directly with the individual social networks of marine biotoxins.
The presence of these plugins involves the transmission of cookies to and from all sites operated by such third parties. The management of the information so collected shall be governed by their specific Informative, to which the user is encouraged to refer, by consulting the pages related to the following link:

The navigation of the site is subject to the purchase information and user's explicit consent to the installation of cookies on your browser to third parties that will be created or will be updated through views or widgets on / link buttons to social networks or activated for monitoring by Google products.

  • Consent to Use of cookies

  • Consent to the use and installation of cookies on your browser is this manifested in a dual progressive mode:

    through the short-disclosure agreement contained in the immediate appearance banner of access to the site on the home page and any other page that its user is used as the first access, with the following text: Abramo Holding uses cookies to improve the quality of services. By clicking "OK" you consents to the use of cookies.

    Description of the purpose of third-party cookies

    Cookies used by Google Analytics

    NameDescriptionPermanence
    _utma Tracking unique visitors of the site, it is updated each time the page is loaded. 2 years
    _utmb Tracking users visits the session. It expires when the user is not active on the site more than 30 minutes. It works inaccoppiata with _utmc cookies, keeps track of the session visits on the site. 30 minutes
    _utmc It works in addition to __utmb to determine if there is a revisit of the individual visitor. It disappears at the end of the browser session and closing
    _utmz Provides all of the following information for identification of a source traffic type on the source of traffic support, the key word typed if the user visits your site from a search engine, etc. 6 months
    utmv Normally present in the default configuration of the monitoraggio.Si code refers to the information indicated in the call to _setVar () function button.The used to identify segments. 2 years
    cookieLaw Consensus Cookie: is the short informative popup 1 year
    aftzc Anonymous information such as the number of site visitors, where they come from, the pages you visit. 7 days
    _ga Distinguishes unique users. Generates a random number as a client identifier. It is produced in every page request in a website and track visitor, session and campaign data for analysis report sites. 2 years
    _utmt It is used to adjust the speed of the request for the service that limits the collection of data on high traffic sites. 10 minutes
    _gat_SitesTracker Anonymous analysis of the shipping statistics It disappears at the end of the browser session and closing

    You can selectively disable the action of installing Google Analytics on your browser component opt-out provided by Google. To disable the action of Google Analytics, please refer to the link given below: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

    Abramo Holding uses the following cookies from Google Maps

    NameDescriptionPermanence
    NID track the number of visitors 6 months
    PREF stores the options on the preferred zoom level 2-10 years
    APISID tracking: store your preferences and user information 2-10 years
    HSID Tracking: store user behavior and browsing preferences 2-10 years
    SID tracking: store your preferences and user information. 2-10 years

    Optional supply of data

    Except as specified for navigation data, users are free to provide personal data contained in the "CONTACT" in order to request information or other communications.Failure to provide the data may make ' inability to fulfill the request.

    In particular cases (not within the ordinary management of the site) may occur on the part of the Guarantor for the protection of personal data or other public authorities requesting news or information in accordance with law for monitoring the processing of the data or for other needs (eg. judicial). In these cases the data Processor Abramo Holding will be held under a legal obligation to comply with requests.

    Privacy policy

    • Methods of treatment

    • The processing of personal data takes place through the use of computer or electronic tools, with logic strictly related to the aforementioned purposes and, in any case, so as to ensure the security and confidentiality of the data, which will be managed and protected environment whose access is under constant control.

    • Rights of interested parties

    • Users whose personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or rectification pursuant to art. 7 Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003.
      Under the same article, users have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment.

    Notifications and revisions

    Abramo Holding regularly reviews its privacy policies, always correlate with legal obligations, applied in connection with the need to manage the site-specific choices taxes and where appropriate will review this regulation in relation to supervening regulatory changes, or prompted by evolving technology.
    Changes to these rules will be published on this page on the site.